EN

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Trialmotor 

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.
The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important to Trialmotor.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the Trialmotor will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of 26 October 1998 (Law n. º 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or phone, address, date of birth and / or others.
The use of Trialmotor implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team Trialmotor reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Thus, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to be always updated.


Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as Toad, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.


Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.
We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc.. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing ads Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg.) Or showing certain ads based on specific type of user (such as display advertising restaurant to a user who visits cooking sites regularly, eg. .)
You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs Anti-Virus such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites. This may affect whether or not allow logins programs, websites or our forums and other networks.


Links to Third Party Sites

The Trialmotor has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party sites, so that if another visit from our site should read the privacy policy of that.
We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content contained in those sites.

WORLDWIDE SHIPPING
FREE TRANSPORTATION FROM 125 €
*More Information
ONLINE SECURE PAYMENT
FAQ

BRANDS

Consult: General Terms and Conditions / Privacy Policy.Prices excluding VAT.
Copyright © Trialmotor 2013 Development and Design : iconO2